Archives History Rules Contact Downloads Shop

North American Cup Finals

Open Combined

Rank Handler Dog FS1 TC1 FS2 TC3 Total Scoresheet
1Chris Padilla PRCPoison Ivy36.015.037.0161.0
2Jeff Hill USAMuse34.114.036.0154.2
3Brad Denney USAMaya35.07.036.5150.0
4Jeff Hill USAKey34.411.034.8149.4
5Christi Campbell USABlue Djinn Dragon35.610.034.0149.2
6Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner32.212.029.3135.0
7Dee Collazo PRCSky32.79.028.6131.6
8Christi Campbell USAHella32.64.027.1123.4
9Chip Baker USATalon27.86.030.6122.8
From its inception in 2014 through 2018, The North American Cup title was awarded to the team that earned the most points in the season in North America.
In 2026, the format shifted to awarding the title to the winner of the NA Cup Finals Event.
Total Score = 2x FS1 + 2x FS2 + Best of TC1/TC3

Open Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Scoresheet
1Chris Padilla PRCPoison Ivy9.49.08.69.08.5%36.09.69.09.29.28.4%37.073.0
2Brad Denney USAMaya8.89.08.58.78.6%35.09.29.19.09.28.0%36.571.5
3Jeff Hill USAMuse8.88.88.08.59.2%34.18.99.38.89.09.2%36.070.1
4Christi Campbell USABlue Djinn Dragon9.28.88.88.87.0%35.68.78.38.68.47.4%34.069.6
5Jeff Hill USAKey8.79.08.28.59.0%34.48.88.58.78.88.7%34.869.2
6Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner8.08.57.78.07.0%32.27.87.07.57.05.6%29.361.5
7Dee Collazo PRCSky8.78.08.08.07.6%32.77.76.87.17.05.8%28.661.3
8Christi Campbell USAHella9.07.98.07.77.0%32.67.36.46.96.55.3%27.159.7
9Chip Baker USATalon7.07.07.06.86.8%27.87.57.58.07.68.6%30.658.4
Total Score = FS1 + FS2

Open T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Scott Jones USARodeo10.018.028.0
2Jeff Hill USAMuse14.012.026.0
3Scott Jones USAOnyx12.014.026.0
4Scott Jones USARebel14.010.024.0
4Scott Jones USADenali12.012.024.0
6Jeff Hill USAKey11.012.023.0
7Dee Collazo PRCSky9.012.021.0
8Chip Baker USATalon6.014.020.0
8Mark Vitullo USAZelda De Whitedheim9.011.020.0
10Jeff Hill USAPunky11.08.019.0
11Chip Baker USAPhate15.02.017.0
11Christi Campbell USABlue Djinn Dragon10.07.017.0
11Brad Denney USAMaya7.010.017.0
14Chris Padilla PRCPoison Ivy15.00.015.0
14Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner12.03.015.0
16Christi Campbell USAHella4.010.014.0
17Lisa Hamidi USATesla8.04.012.0
18Christi Campbell USAArcher2.08.010.0
19Mark Vitullo USALulu Von Whitedheim6.03.09.0
19Mark Vitullo USABetty De Neiderlander5.04.09.0
21Josh Ex USACheyenne0.06.06.0
22Scott Jones USATango3.01.04.0
23Josh Ex USAByndee0.03.03.0
23Scott Gusakov USATesla3.00.03.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2